Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(New York): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (New York): "MANNA-HATIN". The Story of New York.

Port Washington, Ira J. Friedman, (1968). Reprint. Cloth, frontispiece, illust., pp. xvii, 269. Fine. EMPIRE STATE HISTORICAL PUBLICATIONS No.55. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (York): FROM EARLY BEGINNINGS. A History of York's Schools.

(York), York District's High School Parents and Citizens Association, 1981. Oblong quarto, wrappers, illust., pp. 52. Corners bumped, wrappers unevenly faded, a good copy. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leach, Linda York: MUGHAL AND OTHER INDIAN PAINTINGS FROM THE CHESTER BEATTY LIBRARY. 2 volumes.

London, Scorpion Cavendish, (1995). Quarto, cloth, fine in d/w, colour and b&w illust., pp. 517; (518)-1148. ISBN 1 900269 02 3. A complete description of all Indian paintings in this Dublin library. 
Price: 300.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Choate, Alec & Main, Barbara York (eds.): SUMMERLAND. A Western Australian Sesquicentenary Anthology of Poetry and Prose.

(Nedlands, Univ. of W.A. Press, 1979). Cloth, fine in d/w, pp. xxi, 242. ISBN 0 85564 166 5. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 York, Herbert F.: THE ADVISORS. Oppenheimer, Teller, and the Superbomb.

San Francisco, W.H. Freeman and Co., n.d. ?1976). Cloth, top edge foxed else fine in d/w, figures, pp. x, 175. ISBN 0-7167-0718-7. "An Insider's Report an a Decision That Changed the Course of Modern History". 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wittrock, Gustave L. Former Custodian of Herbarium The New York Botanical Garden: THE PRUNING BOOK. Ed. with an Introd. by Maurice Franz.

Emmaus, Pa., Rodale P., (1974). Rep. Pict. boards, illust., pp. XVI, 176. Corners & 2 cover edges bumped. 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(New York): on Bachtobooks.com
(New York): on Booktique.org
(New York): on Buybookstoday.net
(New York): on Celticfringes.com
(New York): on Ceressnowbooks.com
(New York): on Covertocoverbooks.ca
(New York): on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
(New York): on Fatcitybookstore.com
(New York): on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
(New York): on Heroicimage.com
(New York): on Jwilbooks.com
(New York): on Kjcactus.com
(New York): on Maplehillbooks.com
(New York): on Mediabusterbooks.com
(New York): on Mybookstorename.com
(New York): on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
(New York): on Onceuponatimebooks.com
(New York): on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
(New York): on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
(New York): on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
(New York): on Springystreasures.com
(New York): on Starrcatbooks.com
(New York): on Stealthesebooks.com
(New York): on Wighillparkbooks.com
(New York): on Worldnetbook.com

Home | Shopping Cart | Checkout | My Account | About Us | Terms and Conditions | How to Order | Contact Us | Privacy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.