|
|
Mead, Margaret: ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mead, Margaret and Macgregor, Frances Cooke: GROWTH AND CULTURE. A Photographic Study of Balinese Childhood. Based upon Photographs by Gregory Bateson.
New York, Putnam's, (1951). Quarto, cloth, illust., pp. xvi, 223. Corners sl. bumped, spine ends rubbed, edges sunned else v.g. Price:
60.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mead, Margaret and Macgregor, Frances Cooke: GROWTH AND CULTURE. A Photographic Study of Balinese Childhood. Based upon Photographs by Gregory Bateson.
New York, Putnam's, (1951). Quarto, cloth, spine ends nudged, paper browned else v.g. in torn/def. d/w, illust., pp. xvi, 223. Price:
70.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mead, Margaret: NEW LIVES FOR OLD. Cultural Transformation - Manus, 1928-1953.
London, Victor Gollancz, 1956. Cloth, name on fly else fine in d/w with a sunned spine, map, illust., pp. xxvii, 548. The return of Margaret Mead to the Admiralty Islands, twenty five years after she originally lived among the Manus people and wrote GROWING UP IN NEW GUINEA. A lovely copy. Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mead, Margaret: NEW LIVES FOR OLD. Cultural Transformation - Manus, 1928-1953. With a New Preface, 1965.
New York, William Morrow, 1966. Cloth, paper-clip impression to top edge of a few pages else v.g. in edgeworn d/w, map, illust., pp. xxvii, 548. From the library of Margaret Mead, with her catalogue number (#467). The return of Margaret Mead to the Admiralty Islands, twenty five years after she originally lived among the Manus people and wrote GROWING UP IN NEW GUINEA. Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Mead, Margaret: SOME PERSONAL VIEWS. Edited by Rhoda Metraux.
(London), Angus and Robertson, (1979). Reprint. Cloth spine & boards, top edge sl. soiled else v.g. in d/w, pp. 286. ISBN 0 207 95893 9. Primitive peoples, children, education, politics, society, the Pacific, etc. Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Mead, Margaret: SOME PERSONAL VIEWS. Edited by Rhoda Metraux.
(London), Angus and Robertson, (1979). Reprint. Cloth spine & boards, two corners nudged, edges lightly soiled, name and stamp on fly else v.g. in worn and sl. torn d/w, pp. 286. ISBN 0 207 95893 9. Primitive peoples, children, education, politics, society, the Pacific, etc. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mead, Margaret: on Antiquarius.com Mead, Margaret: on Beckhambooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Betterbookgetter.com Mead, Margaret: on Bibliotique.us Mead, Margaret: on Bluemountainbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Bookcrazy.us Mead, Margaret: on Bookmarcsonline.com Mead, Margaret: on Booksandbirds.com Mead, Margaret: on Boox.ca Mead, Margaret: on Brookingsbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Brooklynbooks.us Mead, Margaret: on Carmsrarebooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Collinsbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Covertocoverbooks.ca Mead, Margaret: on Cozybookcellar.com
| Mead, Margaret: on Cupboardmaker.com Mead, Margaret: on Diatropebooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Dunbarbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Elpinarillobooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Frenchborobooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Mead, Margaret: on Grendelbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Hessaybooks.co.uk Mead, Margaret: on Hoffmansbookshop.com Mead, Margaret: on Jamespepperbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Johnbalebooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Mead, Margaret: on Leftcoastbooks.us Mead, Margaret: on Leonsbookstore.com Mead, Margaret: on Maplehillbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Midwaybook.com
| Mead, Margaret: on Montclairbookcenter.com Mead, Margaret: on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Mead, Margaret: on Nightheronbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Notquitenewstuff.com Mead, Margaret: on Oldscrolls.com Mead, Margaret: on Peakirkbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Riversedgebooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Schoonerbooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Thebookishpelican.com Mead, Margaret: on Thebooksend.com Mead, Margaret: on Trivillagebooks.com Mead, Margaret: on Websterbookstore.com Mead, Margaret: on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|