Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Howard, Michael: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Howard, Michael: "MANY REASONS" FOR VIETNAM. On the Valour of Ignorance.

In ENCOUNTER. Vol. LII, No. 5, May 1979, pp. 20-25 (double columns). Wrappers. Paper browned else fine. The War. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Howard, Michael C. (ed.): "WHITEFELLA BUSINESS." Aborigines in Australian Politics.

Philadelphia, Institute for the Study of Human Issues, (1978). Cloth, v.g. ex-library copy in d/w, maps, pp. 169. ISBN 0 915980 48 7. Based on a symposium entitled ABORIGINAL POLITICS IN WESTERN AUSTRALIA held at the University of Western Australia in 1975. Papers by Michael Howard, Lee Sackett, Erich Kolig, Warwick Dix, Robert Tonkinson, Wilf Douglas, Hans Dagmar and E.G. Vaszolyi. Scarce. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howard, Michael C.: ABORIGINAL POLITICS IN SOUTHWESTERN AUSTRALIA.

(Nedlands), Univ. of Western Australia, (1981). Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. xii, 173. One corner bumped, wrappers unevenly faded, name on sl. foxed half-title, a good copy. ISBN 0 85564 203 3. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Howard, Michael C.: ABORIGINAL POLITICS IN SOUTHWESTERN AUSTRALIA.

(Nedlands), Univ. of Western Australia, (1981). Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. xii, 173. Top edge foxed, spine faded else fine. ISBN 0 85564 203 3. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tonkinson, Robert and Howard, Michael (eds.): GOING IT ALONE? Prospects for Aboriginal Autonomy. Essays in Honour of Ronald and Catherine Berndt.

Canberra, Aboriginal Studies Press, 1990. Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. xi, 252. Fine. ISBN 0-85575-211-4. Includes tributes to the Berndts by Raymond Firth and Claude Levi-Strauss, a biographical sketch and a select bibliography. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tonkinson, Robert and Howard, Michael (eds.): GOING IT ALONE? Prospects for Aboriginal Autonomy. Essays in Honour of Ronald and Catherine Berndt.

Canberra, Aboriginal Studies Press, 1990. Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. xi, 252. Good ex-library copy. ISBN 0-85575-211-4. Includes tributes to the Berndts by Raymond Firth and Claude Levi-Strauss, a biographical sketch and a select bibliography. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Howard, Michael: on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Howard, Michael: on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Barbarossabooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Beaglebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Blinebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Howard, Michael: on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Howard, Michael: on Booksrmagic.com
Howard, Michael: on Borgasorusbooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Carmsrarebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Chapter1.co.za
Howard, Michael: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Howard, Michael: on Ewellbooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Foxfirebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Goodwillbooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Howard, Michael: on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Howard, Michael: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Howard, Michael: on Jdholmes.com
Howard, Michael: on Ladylisabooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Leftcoastbooks.us
Howard, Michael: on Leurabooks.com.au
Howard, Michael: on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Howard, Michael: on Mimicobooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Montclairbookcenter.com
Howard, Michael: on Moonxscapebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Nightheronbooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Notquitenewstuff.com
Howard, Michael: on Oddballbooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Ozzbooks.com.au
Howard, Michael: on Pellabooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Polesworthbookshop.com
Howard, Michael: on Psychobabel.eu
Howard, Michael: on Rainydaypaperback.com
Howard, Michael: on Riversedgebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Russellbooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Springystreasures.com
Howard, Michael: on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Howard, Michael: on Thebooksend.com
Howard, Michael: on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Howard, Michael: on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie