Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Geographical Review): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume L (50), Number 2, January, 1960.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1960. Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. 146. V.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LII (52), Number 1, January, 1962.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1962. Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. 150. V.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LIII (53), Number 1, January, 1963.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1963. Wrappers, maps, tables, illust., pp. 162. Base of spine strip torn else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LIV (54), Number 1, January, 1964.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1964. Wrappers, maps, figures, illust., pp. 150. V.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LIV (54), Number 2, April, 1964.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1964. Wrappers, maps (one folding), figures, tables, illust., pp. 151-308. Base of spine bumped else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LIV (54), Number 3, July, 1964.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1964. Wrappers, maps, figures, tables, illust., pp. 309-462. V.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LIV (54), Number 4, October, 1964.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1964. Wrappers, maps, tables, figures, illust., pp. 463-612. One corner sl. bumped else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LV (55), Number 1, January, 1965.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1965. Wrappers, maps, tables, figures, illust., pp. 142. V.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LV (55), Number 2, April, 1965.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1965. Wrappers, maps, tables, figures, illust., pp. 143-312 Corners sl. bumped else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LV (55), Number 3, July, 1965.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1965. Wrappers, maps, figures, tables, illust., pp. 313-462. Large folding map "Irrigated Lands of the World" loosely inserted. V.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LV (55), Number 4, October, 1965.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1965. Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. 463-620. Corners sl. bumped else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LVII (57), Number 3, July, 1967.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1967. Wrappers, maps, tables, illust., pp. 299-458. Corners bumped, head of spine strip sl. torn else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume LVII (57), Number 4, October, 1967.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1967. Wrappers, maps, tables, illust., pp. 461-596. V.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume XLIX (49), Number 2, April, 1959.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1959. Wrappers, maps (one folding), illust., pp. 151-304. Corners sl. bumped, edges foxed, spine silverfished else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Geographical Review): THE GEOGRAPHICAL REVIEW. Volume XLIX (49), Number 2, January, 1959.

New York, American Geographical Society, 1959. Wrappers, maps (one folding), figures, illust., pp. 150. Corners sl. bumped, edges foxed, spine silverfished else v.g. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie