Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gentilli, Dr. J. And Rumley, Dr. D.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gentilli, Dr. J. and Rumley, Dr. D.: A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF METROPOLITAN PERTH.

(Nedlands), Department of Geography, Univ. of W.A., n.d. (?1977). Quarto, wrappers, maps, pp. xi, 237. Two corners sl. bumped else fine. ISBN 0 909678 12 X. First published as GEOWEST No.10. 
Price: 13.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gentilli, J. et al: A REVIEW OF THE FIRST CENTURY OF ITALIAN MIGRATION TO WESTERN AUSTRALIA.

In EARLY DAYS, Vol.8, Part 5, 1981. Wrapppers, pp. 29-37. V.g. See also pp. 38-52: Dr F.J.A. Broeze: Western Australia until 1869: The Maritime Perspective (Part 1); pp. 53-62: Michael Nind: Sails and Oars on the Swan, 1829-1849; pp. 63-74: Ann T. Whyntie: Sunset Hospital: Its History and Function. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gentilli, J.: ATLAS OF WESTERN AUSTRALIAN AGRICULTURE.

Crawley, Univ. of W.A. Press Text Books Board, 1941. Large quarto, wrappers, maps, pp. 49. Front wrapper stained, wrapper corners creased, corners sl. bumped. Scarce. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gentilli, J.: DIE ERMITTLUNG DER MOEGLICHEN OBERFLAECHEN-UND PFLANZENVERDUNSTUNG, DARGELEGT AM BEISPIEL VON AUSTRALIEN. Das Suchen nach einer Formel.

In ERDKUNDE, Band VII, Heft 2, Juni 1953. Quarto, wrappers, tables, pp. 81-93 (double columns). Wrappers unevenly faded, paper browned. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gentilli, Dr. J.: THE RAW MATERIALS OF THE WORLD.

Perth, Whitcombe & Tombs, n.d. (?1945). Cloth, maps, tables, illust., pp. 306. Corners bumped and sl. worn, spine faded and sl. worn, paper browned, a good copy. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gentilli, Dr. J.: WESTERN AUSTRALIA'S CHINESE IMMIGRATION.

In EARLY DAYS, Vol.9, Part 2, 1984. Wrapppers, pp. 77-97. V.g. See also pp. 96-104: Anne Atkinson: The Socio-Economic Aspects of the Chinese Community in Perth 1900-1920. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gentilli, J. (ed.): WESTERN LANDSCAPES.

(Nedlands), University of Western Australia Press, (1979). Cloth, top edge lightly foxed, bookplate on front pastedown else v.g. in d/w, maps, charts, tables, illust., pp. xxii, 526. ISBN 0 85564 155 x. The geography of Western Australia. In the SESQUICENTENARY CELEBRATIONS SERIES. 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gentilli, J. (ed.): WESTERN LANDSCAPES.

(Nedlands), University of Western Australia Press, (1979). Cloth, fair ex-library copy in d/w (lacking folding map from rear endpocket), maps, charts, tables, illust., pp. xxii, 526. ISBN 0 85564 155 x. The geography of Western Australia. In the SESQUICENTENARY CELEBRATIONS SERIES. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gentilli, J. (ed.): WESTERN LANDSCAPES.

(Nedlands), University of Western Australia Press, (1979). Cloth, fine in d/w, maps, charts, tables, illust., pp. xxii, 526. ISBN 0 85564 155 x. The geography of Western Australia. In the SESQUICENTENARY CELEBRATIONS SERIES. 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gentilli, Dr. J. And Rumley, Dr. D.: on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gentilli, Dr. J. And Rumley, Dr. D.: on Ozzbooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie