Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: AUSTRALIAN LABOUR LEADER. The story of W.A. Holman and the Labour Movement.

Sydney, A & R, 1945. Reprint. Boards, illust., pp. viii, 597. Paper browned else v. g. Scarce. 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evatt, H.V.: AUSTRALIAN LABOUR LEADER. The Story of W.A. Holman and the Labour Movement.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, (1954). Abridged edition. Cloth, spine worn, top edge dusted, name on fly, a good copy in torn/def. d/w, pp. 450. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evatt, H.V.: AUSTRALIAN LABOUR LEADER. The Story of W.A. Holman and the Labour Movement.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, (1954). Abridged edition. Cloth, spine ends shelf-worn, top edge dusted, a good copy in torn/def. d/w, pp. 450. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evatt, H.V.: RUM REBELLION. A Study of the Overthrow of Governor Bligh by John Macarthur and the New South Wales Corps.

(Hawthorn), Lloyd O'Neil, (1971). Reprint. Cloth, top edge foxed else fine in sl. torn d/w, pp. xiv, 365. In the AUSTRALIAN CLASSICS series. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evatt, H.V.: RUM REBELLION. A Study of the Overthrow of Governor Bligh by John Macarthur and the New South Wales Corps.

(Hawthorn), Lloyd O'Neil, (1971). Reprint. Cloth, edges sunned else fine in sl. edgecreased d/w, pp. xiv, 365. In the AUSTRALIAN CLASSICS series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evatt, Right Hon. H.V.: RUM REBELLION. A Study of the Overthrow of Governor Bligh by John Macarthur and the New South Wales Corps. Including the John Murtagh Macrossan Memorial Lectures delivered at the University of Queensland, June 1937.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1943. Reprint. Cloth, small stain on fore-edge, paper browned else v.g. in chipped d/w, colour frontispiece, pp. xviii, 285. 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Evatt, Right Hon. H.V.: RUM REBELLION. A Study of the Overthrow of Governor Bligh by John Macarthur and the New South Wales Corps. Including the John Murtagh Macrossan Memorial Lectures delivered at the University of Queensland, June 1937.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1944. Reprint. Cloth, v.g. in edgecreased and sl. torn d/w, colour frontispiece, pp. xviii, 285. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evatt, Right Hon. H.V.: RUM REBELLION. A Study of the Overthrow of Governor Bligh by John Macarthur and the New South Wales Corps. Including the John Murtagh Macrossan Memorial Lectures delivered at the University of Queensland, June 1937.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1943. Reprint. Cloth, colour frontispiece, pp. xviii, 285. Fair ex-library copy. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evatt, H.V.: WILLIAM HOLMAN. Australian Labour Leader.

(Sydney), Angus & Robertson, (1979). Reprint. Wrappers, illust., pp. 450. Top edge sl. foxed, spine faded else fine. ISBN 0 207 14041 3. In the FAMOUS AUSTRALIAN LIVES series. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evatt, H.V.: WILLIAM HOLMAN. Australian Labour Leader.

(Sydney), Angus & Robertson, (1979). Reprint. Wrappers, illust., pp. 450. Spine faded else v.g. ISBN 0 207 14041 3. In the FAMOUS AUSTRALIAN LIVES series. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Argyleemporium.com.au
Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Bongbongbooks.com
Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Bookarc.com.au
Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Browseawhilecowra.com
Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Manyhills.com
Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Montrosehouse.com.au
Evatt, The Right Hon. H.V.: on Ozzbooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie