Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Jolley, Elizabeth: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jolley, Elizabeth: ANOTHER HOLIDAY FOR THE PRINCE. Illustrations by Stephen Bray.

(Sydney), Angus & Robertson, (1996). Wrappers, illust., pp. 72. Remainder mark on lower edge else fine. ISBN 0 207 18957 9. A short story first published in FIVE ACRE VIRGIN. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jolley, Elizabeth: CABIN FEVER.

(Ringwood), Viking, (1990). Cloth, good ex-library copy in d/w, pp. 237. ISBN 0 670 83155 7. Novel. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jolley, Elizabeth: CENTRAL MISCHIEF. Elizabeth Jolley on writing, her past and herself. Introduced and edited by Caroline Lurie.

(Ringwood), Viking, (2002). Boards, v.g. ex-library copy in d/w, , pp. xvii, 189. ISBN 0 670 84314 8. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jolley, Elizabeth: DER MANN IM BRUNNEN. Roman. Translated by Franz Schrapfeneder.

Vienna, Paul Zsolnay, (1990). Boards, fine in d/w, pp. 254. ISBN 3-552-04231-8. German translation of THE WELL. 
Price: 27.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jolley, Elizabeth: DIARY OF A WEEKEND FARMER. Paintings by Evelyn Kotai.

(South Fremantle), Fremantle Arts Centre Press, (1993). Cloth, v.g. ex-library copy in d/w, colour frontispiece, colour illust., pp. 95. ISBN 1 86368 043 8. Extracts from the diary the author kept on her five acre rural property outside Perth - the house was destroyed by a bushfire some years ago. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jolley, Elizabeth: FOXYBABY.

(St Lucia), Univ. of Queensland Press, (1985). Cloth, edges sl. foxed, paper browned as usual else v.g. in d/w, pp. 261. ISBN 0 7022 1836 7. First edition. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jolley, Elizabeth: FOXYBABY.

(St Lucia, Univ. of Queensland Press, 1986). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 261. Front wrapper creased, edges sl. foxed, paper browned else v.g. ISBN 0 7022 2023 X. Novel. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Jolley, Elizabeth): LEARNING TO DANCE. Elizabeth Jolley. Her Life and Work.

(Camberwell), Viking, (2006). Boards, top edge sunned else fine in d/w with a faded spine, pp. 305. ISBN 0 670 02974 2. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jolley, Elizabeth: MILK AND HONEY. A novel.

(Fremantle), Fremantle Arts Centre Press, (1984). Wrappers in d/w, pp. 185. Name on fly else near fine. ISBN 0 909144 81 8. First edition. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jolley, Elizabeth: MILK AND HONEY. A novel.

(Fremantle), Fremantle Arts Centre Press, (1985). Reprint. Wrappers in d/w, pp. 185. Fine. ISBN 0 909144 81 8. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jolley, Elizabeth: MILK AND HONEY. A novel.

(Fremantle), Fremantle Arts Centre Press, (1984). Wrappers in d/w, pp. 185. Author's signed presentation copy. Name on fly else fine. ISBN 0 909144 81 8. First edition. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jolley, Elizabeth: MISS PEABODY'S INHERITANCE.

St. Lucia, Univ. of Queensland Press, (1983). Cloth, name on title page else fine in sl. edgecreased d/w, pp. 157. ISBN 0 7022 1782 4. Novel. First edition. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jolley, Elizabeth: MR SCOBIE'S RIDDLE.

(Ringwood), Penguin, (1983). Wrappers, pp. 226. Paper sl. browned else v.g. ISBN 0 14 006656 X. Novel. First edition. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jolley, Elizabeth: MY FATHER'S MOON.

(Ringwood), Viking, (1989). Cloth, fine in d/w, pp. 171. ISBN 0 670 82267 1. Novel. First edition. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jolley, Elizabeth: MY FATHER'S MOON.

(Ringwood), Penguin, (1989). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 171. Paper browned else v.g. ISBN 0-14-011125-5. Novel. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jolley, Elizabeth: PALOMINO.

(St Lucia), Univ. of Queensland Press, (1994). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 260. Paper sl. yellowed else fine. ISBN 0-7022-1948-7. Novel. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Jolley, Elizabeth): Special FOCUS ON ELIZABETH JOLLEY issue of WESTERLY. Volume 3, No. 2, July 1986.

(Nedlands), Centre for Studies in Australian Literature, University of Western Australia, 1986. Wrappers, illust., pp. 96. V.g. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jolley, Elizabeth: THE NEWSPAPER OF CLAREMONT STREET. A novel.

Fremantle, Fremantle Arts Centre Press, (1985). Reprint. Wrappers in d/w, pp. 116. Fine. ISBN 0 909144 49 4. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jolley, Elizabeth: THE NEWSPAPER OF CLAREMONT STREET. A novel.

(South Fremantle), Fremantle Arts Centre Press, (1992). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 116. Fine. ISBN 0-949206-59-8. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jolley, Elizabeth: THE NEWSPAPER OF CLAREMONT STREET. A novel. Drawings by Mandy Browne.

(Fremantle), Fremantle Arts Centre Press, (1981). Wrappers in d/w, illust., pp. 120. Fine. ISBN 0 909144 49 4. First edition. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jolley, Elizabeth: on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Agorabooks.net
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Aldensbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Bookhousestl.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Bookmarcsonline.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Buybookstoday.net
Jolley, Elizabeth: on C-books.co.uk
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Chapter1.co.za
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Cupboardmaker.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Diatropebooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Earthlightbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Foxfirebooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Goodwillbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Guthriebooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Hardingsbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Johnbalebooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Jrbooks.biz
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Kbookscanada.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Leftcoastbooks.us
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Leurabooks.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Maplehillbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Mimicobooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Nightheronbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Ozzbooks.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Phatpocket.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Psychobabel.eu
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Recycledreading.biz
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Riversedgebooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Russellbooks.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Springystreasures.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Thebooksend.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Treasuredoldies.com
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jolley, Elizabeth: on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com