Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Eliot, T.S.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eliot, T.S.: MURDER IN THE CATHEDRAL.

London, Faber and Faber, (1946). Reprint. Cloth, corners bumped else v.g. in torn/def. d/w, pp. 88. Play. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eliot, T.S.: SELECTED PROSE. Edited by John Hayward.

(Harmondsworth), Penguin, (1958). Reprint. Stiffened wrappers, pp. 250. Wrappers rubbed, paper browned else v.g. Essays on literature and society. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eliot, T.S.: THE COCKTAIL PARTY. A comedy.

London, Faber and Faber, (1951). Reprint. Cloth, pp.107 plus Appendix. Base of spine and two corners bumped, spine faded else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eliot, T.S.: THE COCKTAIL PARTY. A comedy.

London, Faber and Faber, (1950). Reprint. Cloth, top and fore-edges foxed else fine in frayed and torn d/w, pp.107 plus Appendix. Play. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eliot, T.S.: THE CONFIDENTIAL CLERK. A Play.

London, Faber and Faber, (1954). Cloth, covers sl. bowed, top edge, endpapers and upper portion of fore-edge foxed else v.g. in d/w with some fraying to top of sunned spine, pp. 134. First edition, first state, with uncorrected error penultimate line of page 7 (Ihad). 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eliot, T.S.: THE FAMILY REUNION. A play.

London, Faber and Faber, (1960). Reprint. Cloth, two corners bumped, endpapers sl. foxed else v.g. in d/w, pp. 136. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Eliot, T.S.): THE LETTERS OF T.S. ELIOT. Edited by Valerie Eliot. Volume I 1898-1922 (only).

New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, (1988). Cloth spine & boards, illust., pp. xxxi, 639. One corner bumped, remainder strip on top edge else fine. ISBN 0-15-150885-2. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eliot, T.S.: on Beckhambooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Betterbookgetter.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Bibliotique.us
Eliot, T.S.: on Blossombooks.co.uk
Eliot, T.S.: on Bookmarcsonline.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Brickroadbooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Brooklynbooks.us
Eliot, T.S.: on Chicagorare.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Eliot, T.S.: on Cozybookcellar.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Ctrarebooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Eurolibros.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Georgejefferybooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Goodwillbooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Eliot, T.S.: on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Eliot, T.S.: on Jamespepperbooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Johnbalebooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Jrfinebooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Kellybooks.net
Eliot, T.S.: on Leftcoastbooks.us
Eliot, T.S.: on Leonsbookstore.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Marblehillbooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Eliot, T.S.: on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Oldprintbooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Oldscrolls.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Opendoorbooks.us
Eliot, T.S.: on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Patbookman.net
Eliot, T.S.: on Pendleburys.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Penobscotbooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Resourcebooks.net
Eliot, T.S.: on Riversedgebooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Seattlebookcenter.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Texasbooklady.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Waverlybooks.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Websterbookstore.com
Eliot, T.S.: on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie