Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Fischer, Edward: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fischer, Edward: FIJI REVISITED. A Columban Father's Memories of Twenty-eight Years in the Islands.

New York, Crossroad, (1981). Wrappers, illust., pp. 158. V.g. ISBN 0 8245 0097 0. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fischer, Edward: LIGHT IN THE FAR EAST. Archbishop Harold Henry's Forty-Two Years in Korea.

New York, Seabury Press, n.d. (?1976). Cloth, fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, map, illust., pp. viii, 210. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fischer, Edward: LIGHT IN THE FAR EAST. Archbishop Harold Henry's Forty-Two Years in Korea.

New York, The Seabury Press, n.d. (?1976). Cloth, fine in frayed d/w, frontispiece portrait, map, illust., pp. 210. Missionary work in Korea. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fischer, Edward: LIGHT IN THE FAR EAST. Archbishop Harold Henry's forty-two years in Korea.

New York, Seabury Press, (1976). Cloth, fine in rubbed d/w, frontispiece portrait, map, illust., pp. viii, 210. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fischer, Edward: MINDANAO MISSION. Archbishop Patrick Cronin's Forty Years in the Philippines.

New York, Seabury Press, (1978). Cloth, corners sl. bumped else fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, map, pp. viii, 177. ISBN 0-8164-0412-7. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fischer, Edward: MINDANAO MISSION. Archbishop Patrick Cronin's Forty Years in the Philippines.

New York, Seabury Press, (1978). Cloth, inscr. on fly else fine in def. d/w, frontispiece portrait, map, pp. 177. ISBN 0-8164-0412-7. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fischer, Edward: MINDANAO MISSION. Archbishop Patrick Cronin's Forty Years in the Philippines.

New York, The Seabury Press, (1978). Cloth, fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, map, pp. viii, 177. ISBN 0-8164-0412-7. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fischer, Edward: THE SCREEN ARTS. A Guide to Film and Television Appreciation.

New York, Sheed and Ward, (1969). Reprint. Stiffened wrappers, pp. 184. Wrappers rubbed, top edge dusted, two corners bumped. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fischer, Edward: on 77sunsetbooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Fischer, Edward: on Agorabooks.net
Fischer, Edward: on Barbarossabooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Bibliotique.us
Fischer, Edward: on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fischer, Edward: on Bookhousestl.com
Fischer, Edward: on C-books.co.uk
Fischer, Edward: on Chapter1.co.za
Fischer, Edward: on Christian-pages.com
Fischer, Edward: on Countlesspages.com
Fischer, Edward: on Dustjacket.ca
Fischer, Edward: on Edconroybooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Hookedonhistory.com
Fischer, Edward: on Hurleybooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Fischer, Edward: on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Kjcactus.com
Fischer, Edward: on Leurabooks.com.au
Fischer, Edward: on Lincbook.com
Fischer, Edward: on Mccauleybooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Montrosehouse.com.au
Fischer, Edward: on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Paperworx.com.au
Fischer, Edward: on Pendleburys.com
Fischer, Edward: on Pereysbooks.com.au
Fischer, Edward: on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Second-chance-books.com
Fischer, Edward: on Tambooks.com
Fischer, Edward: on Thebookscene.com
Fischer, Edward: on Vagabondbookstore.com
Fischer, Edward: on Waywardbooksonline.com
Fischer, Edward: on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie