Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stewart, Douglas: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Douglas: A MAN OF SYDNEY. An Appreciation of Kenneth Slessor.

(Melbourne), Nelson, (1977). Cloth, fine in d/w, illust., pp. xiv, 191. ISBN 0 17005149 8. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Douglas (ed.): AUSTRALIAN POETRY 1941.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1941. Cloth, pp. 75. Good ex-library copy. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stewart, Douglas: SPRINGTIME IN TARANAKI. An autobiography of youth.

(Sydney), Hale & Iremonger, (1983). Cloth, fine in sl. frayed d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. 256. ISBN 0 86806 096 8. The noted New Zealand-Australian poet/dramatist/essayist. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Douglas: SPRINGTIME IN TARANAKI. An autobiography of youth.

(Sydney), Hale & Iremonger, (1983). Cloth, fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. 256. ISBN 0 86806 096 8. The noted New Zealand-Australian poet/dramatist/essayist. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stewart, Douglas: THE BROAD STREAM. Aspects of Australian Literature.

(London), A & R, (1975). Stiffened wrappers, pp. 299. Rear wrapper sl. creased else fine. In the PERSPECTIVES IN AUSTRALIAN LITERATURE series. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stewart, Douglas: THE FLESH AND THE SPIRIT. An Outlook on Literature.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1948. Cloth, pp. viii, 281. Three corners bumped, covers a little marked else fine. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stewart, Douglas: THE FLESH AND THE SPIRIT. An Outlook on Literature.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1948. Cloth, two corners nudged, name on fly else v.g. in torn/def. d/w, pp. viii, 281. Literary essays first published in The Bulletin. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stewart, Douglas: THE GOLDEN LOVER.

(Sydney), Angus and Robertson, (1967). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 82. One corner bumped, spine creased and faded, wrappers rubbed, a good copy. Play about Maori life, first published in 1944. 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart, Douglas: THE GOLDEN LOVER.

(Sydney), Angus and Robertson, (1962). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. 82. V.g. Play about Maori life, first published in 1944. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stewart, Douglas: WRITERS OF THE BULLETIN. 1977 Boyer Lectures.

Sydney, Australian Broadcasting Commission, (1977). Wrappers, pp. 83. V.g. ISBN 0 642 97267 2. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stewart, Douglas: WRITERS OF THE BULLETIN. 1977 Boyer Lectures.

Sydney, Australian Broadcasting Commission, (1977). Wrappers, pp. 83. V.g. ISBN 0 642 97267 2. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stewart, Douglas: WRITERS OF THE BULLETIN. 1977 Boyer Lectures.

Sydney, Australian Broadcasting Commission, (1977). Wrappers, pp. 83. Fore-edge sl. foxed, a touch of laminate peeling else v.g. ISBN 0 642 97267 2. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Douglas: on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Barharborbookshop.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Beckhambooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Bongbongbooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Bookbays.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Stewart, Douglas: on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Booksr4u.net
Stewart, Douglas: on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Brownsbooks.ca
Stewart, Douglas: on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Coasbooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Fleamarketbooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Lastcenturybooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Leurabooks.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Mccauleybooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Psychobabel.eu
Stewart, Douglas: on Readinghabit.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Stewart, Douglas: on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Russellbooks.com
Stewart, Douglas: on Thecountrycook.com.au
Stewart, Douglas: on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie