Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, C.P.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzgerald, C.P.: A CONCISE HISTORY OF EAST ASIA.

Melbourne, Heinemann, (1966). Cloth, illust., maps, pp. vii, 310. Corners bumped, front hinge strained. Peter Bindon's copy with his bookplate. 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, C.P.: A CONCISE HISTORY OF EAST ASIA.

Melbourne, Heinemann, (1971). Reprint. Wrappers, maps, illust., pp. vii, 310. Edges sunned, corner cut from fly, bookshop stamp on fly else v.g. See esp. pp. 218-293: South-East Asia. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, C.P.: A CONCISE HISTORY OF EAST ASIA.

Melbourne, Heinemann, (1966). Cloth, maps, illust., pp. vii, 310. Scoring in text. See esp. pp. 218-293: South-East Asia. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FitzGerald, C.P: CHINA AND SOUTHEAST ASIA SINCE 1945.

(Camberwell), Longman, (1973). Pict. stiffened wrappers, maps, pp. 110. Erasure on half-title else fine. ISBN 0 582 71058 8. In the STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY SOUTHEAST ASIA series. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzgerald, C.P. and Roper, Myra: CHINA: A World so Changed.

(Melbourne), Nelson, (1972). Cloth, v.g. in edgeworn d/w, illust., pp. 243. ISBN 0 17 001972 1. A history of China since her contact with the West in 1793. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FitzGerald, C.P.: FLOOD TIDE IN CHINA.

London, Cresset Press, 1958. Cloth, v.g. in def. d/w, endpeper map, pp. ix, 286. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fitzgerald, C.P.: OVERSEAS CHINESE IN SOUTH-EAST ASIA.

In THE AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF POLITICS AND HISTORY, Vol. VIII, No.1, May 1962. Wrappers, pp. 66-77. Corners bumped, wrapper and page corners creased, spine worn, a good copy. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fitzgerald, C.P.: THE BIRTH OF COMMUNIST CHINA.

(Harmondsworth), Penguin, (1968). Reprint. Pict. stiffened wrappers, maps, pp. 288. Paper browned. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FitzGerald, C.P.: THE BIRTH OF COMMUNIST CHINA.

New York, Praeger, (1967). Reprint. Boards, paper browned else fine in faded d/w, maps, pp. 288. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fitzgerald, C.P.: THE BIRTH OF COMMUNIST CHINA.

(Harmondsworth), Penguin, (1966). Reprint. Pict. stiffened wrappers, maps, pp. 288. Top edge soiled and foxed, spine creased, paper browned. 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Agorabooks.net
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Argyleemporium.com.au
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Ayerego.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Booksets.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Boox.ca
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Brimstonesbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Bythebooklc.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Central-bookexchange.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Clhawley.co.uk
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Collinsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Davidsbooksa2.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Dking.co.uk
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Edconroybooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Gibbsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Horsebooksplus.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Just-us-books.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Ladylisabooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Leonsbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Leurabooks.com.au
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Literaturopolis.net
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Mahlerbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Midwaybook.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Molliesloft.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Montrosehouse.com.au
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Mottbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Naughtonsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Nomadestore.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Peakirkbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Phatpocket.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Poormansbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Raindogbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Rareandrecent.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Tambooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Theglasskey.co.uk
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Tiberbooks.com
Fitzgerald, C.P.: on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie