Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Grant, Bruce (ed.): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grant, Bruce (ed.): ARTHUR AND ERIC. An Anglo-American story from the Journal of Arthur Hickman.

Melbourne, Heinemann, (1977). Cloth, fine in d/w, illust., pp. 213. ISBN 0 85561 041 7. Arthur Hickman, a journalist, and Eric Muspratt, a celebrated writer. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grant, Bruce (ed.): ARTHUR AND ERIC. An Anglo-American story from the Journal of Arthur Hickman.

Melbourne, Heinemann, (1977). Cloth, lower cover edges sl. shelf-worn else v.g. in fine in sl. edgeworn d/w, illust., pp. 213. ISBN 0 85561 041 7. Arthur Hickman, a journalist, and Eric Muspratt, a celebrated writer. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evans, Gareth and Grant, Bruce: AUSTRALIA'S FOREIGN RELATIONS IN THE WORLD OF THE 1990s.

(Carlton), Melbourne Univ. Press, 1991. Boards, paper yellowed else fine in d/w, endpaper maps, figures, tables, pp. xx, 389. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evans, Gareth and Grant, Bruce: AUSTRALIA'S FOREIGN RELATIONS IN THE WORLD OF THE 1990s.

(Carlton), Melbourne Univ. Press, (1992). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. xx, 389. Paper sl. browned else fine. ISBN 0-522-84485-5. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grant, Bruce: GODS & POLITICIANS.

(London), Allen Lane, (1982). Boards, spine ends rubbed else fine in d/w with one short tear, pp. ix, 198. ISBN 0 7139 1426 2. Democratic government in Australia and India. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grant, Bruce: INDONESIA.

(Parkville), Melbourne Univ. Press, (1964). Reprint. Wrappers, endpaper map, illust., pp. vii, 190. Spine strip sl. def, wrappers worn, top edge soiled, names on verso of f.f.e.p. and half-title, a slack copy. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grant, Bruce: INDONESIA.

(Parkville), Melbourne Univ. Press, (1964). Wrappers, endpaper map, illust., pp. vii, 190. Spine strip creased, wrappers sl. creased else v.g. "...readable and authoritative survey..." (cover blurb). 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grant, Bruce: INDONESIA.

(Ringwood), Penguin, (1967). Reprint. Wrappers, illust., pp. xi, 247. Spine creased, small piece chipped from top corner of rear wrapper, wrappers rubbed, paper browned else v.g. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grant, Bruce: INDONESIA.

(Carlton), Melbourne Univ. Press, (1965). Reprint. Wrappers, endpaper map, illust., pp. vii, 190. Wrappers and spine sl. creased, name on fly, inscription on half-title, a good copy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grant, Bruce: THE AUSTRALIAN DILEMMA. A New Kind of Western Society.

(Rushcutters Bay), Macdonald Futura Australia, (1983). Boards, fine in d/w, pp. 320. Of Aboriginal interest. 
Price: 13.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grant, Bruce: THE BUDD FAMILY.

(South Melbourne), Hyland House, (1995). Wrappers, pp. 375. Head of spine and corners sl. bumped, spine creased else v.g. ISBN 1-875657-53-3. "An Australian epic" 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Agorabooks.net
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Avenuebookandco.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Bibliodisia.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Bookcrazy.us
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Bookhousestl.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Booksliquidation.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Bookwebpages.net
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Bookwormhbg.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Catrongrantbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Ctrarebooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Cupboardmaker.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Earthlightbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Fatcitybookstore.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Go-bookworld.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Goodwillbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Hammondsbooks.net
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Hardingsbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Johnbalebooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Lacroixbookseller.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Leonsbookstore.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Leurabooks.com.au
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Lotzabooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Maplehillbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Nansbookshop.biz
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Nightheronbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Oldkidsbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Oldscrolls.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Ozzbooks.com.au
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Riversedgebooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Seattlebookcenter.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Snowdensbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Thebooksend.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Theearlywest.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Thriftybooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Twicesoldtales.ca
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Wellfleetbooks.com
Grant, Bruce (ed.): on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie