Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Fagan, Brian M.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fagan, Brian M.: ANCIENT NORTH AMERICA. The Archaeology of a Continent.

(London), Thames and Hudson, (1991). Cloth, name on fly, upper corner of first two pages creased else fine in d/w, maps, illust., pp. 480. ISBN 0-500-05059-7. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fagan, Brian M.: ARCHAEOLOGY. A Brief Introduction. Third Edition.

Glenview, Scott, Foresman and Co., (1988). Wrappers, map, figures, illust., pp. x, 230. Name on title page else fine. ISBN 0-673-39719-X. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fagan, Brian M.: IN THE BEGINNING. An Intoduction to Archaeology.

Boston, Little, Brown, n.d. (?1972). Pict. covers, illust., figures, pp. xvi, 356. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fagan, Brian M. (ed.): INTRODUCTORY READINGS IN ARCHAEOLOGY.

Boston, Little, Brown and Co., n.d. (?197-). Reprint. Wrappers, figures, illust., pp. xi, 366. One corner bumped, wrappers rubbed, name on half-title else v.g. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fagan, Brian M.: KINGDOMS OF GOLD, KINGDOMS OF JADE. The Americas Before Columbus.

(London), Thames and Hudson, (1991). Cloth, name on fly else fine in d/w, maps, colour and b&w illust., 240. ISBN 0-500-05062-7. "... weaves together history and mythology, archaeology and ethnology, to create a magnificent chronological narrative of the rise and fall of America's ancient civilizations" (d/w blurb). 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fagan, Brian M.: PEOPLE OF THE EARTH. An Introduction to World Prehistory.

Boston, Little, Brown and Co., (1980). Third edition. Wrappers, maps, tables, illust., pp. xix, 412. Corners sl. bumped, wrappers sl. rubbed, name on half-title else v.g. ISBN 0-316-259934. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fagan, Brian M.: PEOPLE OF THE EARTH. An Introduction to World Prehistory.

Boston, Little, Brown and Co., (1980). Third edition. Wrappers, maps, tables, illust., pp. xix, 412. Spine and lower corner of rear wrapper creased else v.g. ISBN 0-316-259934. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fagan, Brian M.: on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Anovelideabooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Antiquarius.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Bentriverbm.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Betterbookgetter.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Blinebooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Bookcrazy.us
Fagan, Brian M.: on Bookfaerie.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Bookmarcsonline.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Booksliquidation.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Booksrmagic.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Borgasorusbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Collinsbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Cupboardmaker.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Dauntlessbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Dworskibooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Gloversbookery.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Go-bookworld.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Goldringbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Goodwillbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Johnbalebooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Johnemmettbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Kjcactus.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Lectioz.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Leftcoastbooks.us
Fagan, Brian M.: on Literarycatbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Longfellowspdx.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Maydaybooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Fagan, Brian M.: on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Nightheronbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Polesworthbookshop.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Psychobabel.eu
Fagan, Brian M.: on Resourcebooks.net
Fagan, Brian M.: on Riversedgebooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Schoonerbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Svirdenbooks.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Thebookishpelican.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Thebookscene.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Thebooksend.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Websterbookstore.com
Fagan, Brian M.: on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie