Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Humphries, Barry): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Humphries, Barry): DAME EDNA'S BEDSIDE COMPANION. Crafted by Dame Edna Everage. With Forewords by Beverley Nichols, Margaret Drabble and Beryl Bainbridge (sic).

(Sydney), Corgi, (1982). Cloth, two corners bumped else fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, colour and b&w illust., pp. 167. ISBN 0 552 99029 9. Note: "This book contains no Whale Products". 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Humphries, Barry): DAME EDNA'S BEDSIDE COMPANION. Crafted by Dame Edna Everage. With Forewords by Beverley Nichols, Margaret Drabble and Beryl Bainbridge (sic).

(Sydney), Corgi, (1982). Cloth, spine ends rubbed else fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, colour and b&w illust., pp. 167. ISBN 0 552 99029 9. "Filling an important vacuum in the literature of the boudoir..." 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Humphries, Barry: MORE PLEASE.

(London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, v.g. in rubbed and edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Humphries, Barry: MORE PLEASE.

(London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, fine in v. sl. edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Humphries, Barry: MORE PLEASE.

(London), Viking, 1992. Cloth, paper sl. yellowed else fine in edgeworn d/w, frontispiece portrait, illust., pp. xi, 335. ISBN 0-670-84008-4. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Everage, Dame Edna (Barry Humphries): MY GORGEOUS LIFE. An Adventure.

(London), Macmillan, (1989). Boards, paper sl. yellowed else fine in d/w, illust., pp. 292. ISBN 0-333-49241-2. "What did a horrible ethnic type of person once show me in a lonely Melbourne park which caused me to run for my life with my heart in my mouth?" (d/w blurb). 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Everage, Dame Edna (Barry Humphries): MY GORGEOUS LIFE. An Adventure.

(South Melbourne), Macmillan, (1989). Reprint. Boards, fine in d/w, illust., pp. 292. ISBN 0 7329 0140 5. "How, in heaven's name, did I become the terrified prisoner of the Nazis in the early years of the Second World War?" (d/w blurb). 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Humphries, Barry: SELECTED POEMS AND OTHER CREATURES.

(Pymble), Angus & Robertson, (1991). Boards, fine in d/w, endpaper map, pp. 187. ISBN 0 207 17212 9. Poems by Humphries as himself, and as Barry McKenzie, Les Patterson and Dame Edna. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Humphries, Barry: SELECTED POEMS AND OTHER CREATURES.

(Pymble), Angus & Robertson, (1991). Boards, spine ends rubbed, paper browned else v.g. in d/w, endpaper map, pp. 187. ISBN 0 207 17212 9. Poems by Humphries as himself, and as Barry McKenzie, Les Patterson and Dame Edna. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Humphries, Barry: WOMEN IN THE BACKGROUND. A novel.

(Port Melbourne), Heinemann, (1995). Boards, paper yellowed else fine in d/w, pp. 326. ISBN 0 85561 668 7. Comic first novel. First edition. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Humphries, Barry: WOMEN IN THE BACKGROUND. A novel.

(Port Melbourne), Heinemann, (1995). Boards, two corners bumped, spine ends shelfworn, remainder mark on lower edge, a good copy in d/w, pp. 326. ISBN 0 85561 668 7. Comic first novel. First edition. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Humphries, Barry): on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Argyleemporium.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Aucott.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Avenuebookandco.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Ayerego.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Bookarc.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Bookbays.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Bookhousestl.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Booksinbulgaria.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Booksoutofprint.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Brainiacbooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Browseawhilecowra.com
(Humphries, Barry): on C-books.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Clairmorbooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Clentbooks.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Dromanabooks.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Durnickbooks.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Grendelbooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Ladylisabooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Leftcoastbooks.us
(Humphries, Barry): on Leurabooks.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Manorfarmbooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Manyhills.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Moonxscapebooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Ozzbooks.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Psychobabel.eu
(Humphries, Barry): on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Readinghabit.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Remembrancebooks.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Retrieverbooks.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Russellbooks.com
(Humphries, Barry): on Thebooktree.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Thecountrycook.com.au
(Humphries, Barry): on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
(Humphries, Barry): on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie