Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Association For Asian Studies): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXIII, No. 4, August 1964.

Wrappers, pp. 499-668, viii. Corners sl. bumped, several page corners creased, top edge sl. marked else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXIV, No. 4, August 1965.

Wrappers, pp. 559-718, ix. Corners bumped, page corners creased, a good copy. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXIX, No. 1, November 1969.

Wrappers, pp. 214. Corners sl. bumped else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXV, No. 2, February 1966.

Wrappers, pp. 201-377. Corners bumped else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXVI, No. 1, November 1966.

Wrappers, pp. 182. Corners sl. bumped else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXVI, No. 4, August 1967.

Wrappers, pp. 555-777. Corners bumped, page corners creased, spine sl. silverfished, a good copy. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXVII, No. 3, May 1968.

Wrappers, pp. 471-691. Corners sl. bumped else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXVIII, No. 2, February 1969.

Wrappers, pp. 243-448. Corners bumped, spine sl. silverfished else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXX, No. 2, February 1971.

Wrappers, pp. 251-515. Corners bumped else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXXI, No. 1, November 1971.

Wrappers, pp. 238. Corners sl. bumped, front wrapper sl. silverfished else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXXI, No. 2, February 1972.

Wrappers, pp. 239-472. Corners sl. bumped, spine and front wrapper sl. silverfished else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Association for Asian Studies): THE JOURNAL OF ASIAN STUDIES. Vol. XXXI, No. 3, May 1972.

Wrappers, pp. 473-755. Corners sl. bumped, spine sl. silverfished, rear wrapper creased else v.g. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Association For Asian Studies): on Booksbouquins.org
(Association For Asian Studies): on Collinsbooks.com

Home | Shopping Cart | Checkout | My Account | About Us | Terms and Conditions | How to Order | Contact Us | Privacy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.