Search

All Word Search
Author
Title
 
 
Gift Vouchers
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Asia): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume IX 1973.

Bratislava, Veda, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1974. Cloth, fine in worn d/w, pp. 266. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume VI 1970.

Bratislava, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1972. Cloth, two corners sl. bumped else fine in rubbed and sl. torn d/w, pp. 246. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume VII 1971.

Bratislava, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1973. Cloth, fine in edgeworn d/w, pp. 240. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume VIII 1972.

Bratislava, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1973. Cloth, fine in d/w, pp. 260. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume XI 1975.

Bratislava, Veda, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1975. Cloth, fine in rubbed d/w, pp. 320. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume XII 1976.

Bratislava, Veda, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1976. Cloth, fine in rubbed d/w, pp. 320. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume XIII 1977.

Bratislava, Veda, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1977. Cloth, fine in sl. edgeworn d/w, pp. 333. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Department of Oriental Studies of the Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Volume XIV 1978.

Bratislava, Veda, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1978. Cloth, pp. 324. V.g. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Asia): ASIAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES. Slovak Academy of Sciences Bratislava. Institute of Literary Sciences. Department of Oriental Studies. Volume XX 1984.

Bratislava, Veda, Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences, 1984. Cloth, fine in edgeworn d/w, pp. 297. Articles and book reviews. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (South East Asia): Asian Development Bank. RURAL ASIA. Challenge and Opportunity.

Singapore, Federal Publications, (1978). Pict. stiffened wrappers, tables, figures, pp. 489. In the PRAEGER SPECIAL STUDIES series. Thailand, the Philippines, Indonesia, etc. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (South East Asia): ASPECTS ACTUELS DE LA SITUATION ECONOMIQUE ET SOCIALE DE L'ASIE DU SUD-EST. Colloque tenu a Bruxelles les 24, 25, et 26 Octobre 1961.

Brussels, Institute of Sociology, Univ. of Brussels, (1963). Wrappers, pp. 246. V.g. ex-lib. copy. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (South East Asia): BACKGROUND INFORMATION RELATING TO SOUTHEAST ASIA AND VIETNAM. Committee on Foreign Relations United States Senate March 1966 (cover title).

(Washington, U.S.G.P.O., 1966). Wrappers (sl. affected by silverfish), pp. VIII, 297. Margin of pp. (III)-(IV) sl. affected by silverfish, price blocked out on front wrapper. COMMITTEE PRINT 89th Congress 2d Session. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (South East Asia): BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ASIAN STUDIES 1972. Ed. at the Knowledge Availability Systems Center Univ. of Pittsburgh.

N.p., Assoc. for Asian Studies, (1974). Wrappers, pp. xxxiv, 342 (double columns). Corners bumped. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (South East Asia): BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ASIAN STUDIES 1976. Ed. at the Knowledge Availability Systems Center Univ. of Pittsburgh.

N.p., Assoc. for Asian Studies, n.d.(?1975). Small quarto, stiffened wrappers, pp. xxxii, 373 (mostly double columns). Of South East Asian interest. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Asia): BOOKS AND ARTICLES ON ORIENTAL SUBJECTS PUBLISHED IN JAPAN DURING 1974.

(Tokyo), The Toho Gakkai, (1976). Wrappers, pp. 275. Good ex-library copy. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (South East Asia): BRD-INTERESSEN IN SUDOSTASIEN.

(Bochum, S.E.S.G.B.), n.d.(?1979). Pict. stiffened wrappers, map, tables, pp. (8), 154. Paper sl. browned, fly loose/torn, front hinge starting. ISBN 3 921975 23 9. "West German interests in South East Asia". Singapore, Malaya, Indonesia, Thailand. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (South East Asia): CATALOGUE DES LIVRES DE LA BIBLIOTHEQUE HARTMANN. Tome II. (only) LETTRES O … Z.

N.p., no imprint, n.d. Quarto, cloth spine & wrappers, pp. 176-353. A stencilled work printed on rectos only. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (South East Asia): CATALOGUE DES PERIODIQUES ET DES ARTICLES EXTRAITS DE PERIODIQUES DE LA COLLECTION HARTMANN.

N.p., no imprint, n.d. Quarto, cloth spine & wrappers, pp. 131. A stencilled work printed on rectos only. Corners bumped. 
Price: 13.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (Asia): DIE BEHANDLUNG ASIENS IN DEN LEHRBUCHERN DER VOLKSSCHULEN IN DER SCHWEIZ, FRANKREICH, GROSSBRITANNIEN UND DER BUNDESREPUBLIC DEUTSCHLAND. Von der UNESCO geforderte Studien der internationalen Vereinigung der Lehrerverbande.

Braunschweig, Albert Limbach, 1964. Wrappers, pp. 126. Paper browned else v.g. The treatment of Asia in the text books of the state schools of Switzerland, France, Britain and West Germany. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (South East Asia): MEDICAL PROBLEMS IN SOUTHEAST ASIA.

Kyoto, C.S.A.S., Kyoto Univ., 1968. Small quarto, pict. wrappers, tables, figures, pp. viii, 125. SYMPOSIUM SERIES IV. Thailand (3 papers), Ceylon, etc. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Asia): on Aziomedia.com
(Asia): on Bentriverbm.com
(Asia): on Booksliquidation.com
(Asia): on Bookyahoo.net
(Asia): on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
(Asia): on Ceranchbooks.com
(Asia): on Doullbooks.com
(Asia): on Goldrecordart.com
(Asia): on Goodwillbooks.com
(Asia): on Nomadestore.com
(Asia): on Phatpocket.com
(Asia): on Shop.abundatrade.com
(Asia): on Tambooks.com
(Asia): on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie