Serendipity Books

Basic Search

Author
Title
Subject / Keywords
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): A.B. PATERSON'S OFF DOWN THE TRACK. Racing & Other Yarns.

(North Ryde), Angus & Robertson, (1986). Cloth, base of spine shelf-worn, name on front pastedown else fine in d/w, frontispiece, colour and b&w illust., pp. 240. ISBN 0 207 15378 7. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paterson, A.B. 'Banjo': BUSH BALLADS, POEMS, STORIES AND JOURNALISM. Edited by Clement Semmler.

(St Lucia), Univ. of Queensland Press, (1992). Pict. laminated stiffened wrappers, pp. xxxiii, 313. Paper sl. yellowed else fine. ISBN 0-7022-2307-7. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paterson, A.B. (Banjo): HAPPY DISPATCHES. Journalistic pieces from Banjo Paterson's days as a war correspondent.

Sydney, Lansdowne, (1980). Reprint. Quarto, boards, fine in d/w, illust., pp. 127. ISBN 0 7018 1331 8. Pieces on Churchill, Phil May, "Chinese" Morrison, Kipling, etc. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paterson, A.B.: RIO GRANDE'S LAST RACE and Other Verses.

Sydney, Angus and Robertson, 1902. Cloth, top edge gilt, pp. xii, 178, 32 (publisher's booklist). Corners sl. bumped and worn, spine ends rolled, edges sl. marked, edges foxed, a good, solid copy. First edition, first impression. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paterson, A.B. (Banjo): SHORT STORIES.

Sydney, Lansdowne Press, (1981). Reprint. Foolscap folio, boards, fine in torn d/w, illust., pp. 126. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paterson, A.B.: THE ANIMALS NOAH FORGOT. Illustrated by Norman Lindsay.

Sydney, Endeavour Press, 1933. Boards, illust., pp. 62. Corners nudged, base of spine strip torn, light waterstain to lower edge, inscription erased from front pastedown, paper sl. yellowed, a good copy. First edition, first impression. 
Price: 75.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paterson, A.B.: THE MAN FROM SNOWY RIVER and other verses.

(Kensington), Times House, (1987). Reprint. Boards, top edge gilt, pp. xiv, 272. Fine. ISBN 0 85835 707 0. In the AUSTRALIA'S GREAT BOOKS series. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paterson, A.B.: THREE ELEPHANT POWER and Other Stories.

Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1917. Cloth, pp. 137. Corners bumped, covers worn and sl. marked, hinges strained, foxing throughout text, a good copy. First edition. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Astleybookfarm.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Bookalley.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Booksbymailorderstore.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Chapter1.co.za
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Doreenstephensbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Graydogsbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Grendelbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Jrfinebooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Lastcenturybooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Lectioz.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Leurabooks.com.au
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Marblehillbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Midwaybook.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Mounthopebooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Naughtonsbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Olmsteadbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Pinaclebooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Recordking.com.au
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Scrattledbooks.com.au
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Seaoceanbooks.com
(Paterson, A.B. "Banjo"): on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Terms and Conditions | How to Order | Advanced Search | Shopping Cart | Checkout | Privacy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@serendipitybooks.com.au
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.